visakhapatnam public tenders
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- providing 24/7 water supply to madhurawada (zone-ii) and its adjoining areas including 15 years o and m under ucf scheme
- Authority : Greater Visakhapatnam Smart City Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 461.92 Crores
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- engineering procurement and construction epc for provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors 450 dus s 1 s 2 38 storeyed at visakhapatnam
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 02 Oct 2026
- Value : 179.00 Crores
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- providing transmission of treated water from narwa wtp to hpcl, cfl and navy berth through gravity main for industrial needs of visakhapatnam under (ppp mode).
- Authority : Municipal Corporation
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 116.34 Crores
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- setting up of compressed bio-gas plant at bobilli abandoned airfield, badangi, district vizianagaram valid for central ogmc and nddb
- Authority : Directorate General Defence Estates
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : 100.00 Crores
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- bid invitation for export sale of 30,000 mt plus or minus 2 pct shipping tolerance calcined alumina on fob visakhapatnam seaport basis
- Authority : National Aluminium Company Limited
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 92.00 Crores
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- rehabilitation and modernization of bulk and semi- bulk water supply system in visakhapatnam under ucf scheme
- Authority : Greater Visakhapatnam Smart City Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 81.21 Crores
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- construction of first floor over the existing ground floor of government naturopathy and yoga college in vims premises at visakhapatnam district
- Authority : Andhra Pradesh Medical Services And Infrastructure Development Corporation
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 9.36 Crore
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- provision of stps at ins chilka
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 8.40 Crore
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- tech. assistance and housekeeping activities of bf-1 and 2
- Authority : Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 04 Sep 2026
- Value : 6.42 Crore
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- providing railway siding along the npb railway lines in the stack yard area of 16 acres in front of rcl
- Authority : Visakhapatnam Port Trust
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 5.71 Crore
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- provision of additional gto ground with screen wall and allied services for infrastructure of naval selection centre at krishnarayapuram, visakhapatnam
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 01 Oct 2026
- Value : 4.52 Crore
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- annual maintenance contract of ge make ei system at mgmy, rmpsy and outdoor signalling system maintenance of mgmy and rmpsy
- Authority : Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 22 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.77 Crore
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- construction of third floor over the existing second floor of 50 bedded integrated ayush hospital to accommodate additional facilities for clinical department of naturopathy college in vims premises at visakhapatnam district
- Authority : Andhra Pradesh Medical Services And Infrastructure Development Corporation
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.04 Crore
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- total maintenance contract of 220 kv switch yard equipments and interconnecting transmission lines including hot line water washing and repair of 220 kv transmission lines and switch yard equipment of dnw.
- Authority : Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.78 Crore
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- procurement of hydraulic hose pipes for hyster make rsts at mmlp-visakhapatnam-reg
- Authority : Container Corporation Of India Limited
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.48 Crore
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- re-routing of 1000mm dia existing ms gravity pipeline flyover work in pdt-scmn section of flyover between pendurthi-simhachalam north project, pier no. 11, 12, 20, 21, 22, 23, & 24 opposite railway bearing bridge no. 1642 & near railway bearing bridge no. 1643
- Authority : Municipal Corporation
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.40 Crore
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- mechanical maintenance works pertaining to hydraulic, air-oil, lubrication, grease, pressure water systems and its associated lines of stm
- Authority : Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.28 Crore
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- development of landscape (hardscape and softscape) works for rk township lankelapalem, gajuwaka (lp no. 20/2009) (1.42 acres) at gvmc, visakhapatnam district andhra pradesh
- Authority : Municipal Corporation
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.26 Crore
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- repairs / resurfacing of roads in tech and non tech area at ins kalinga, ins karna and nad bheemunipatnam under ge (p) (n) kalinga
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 28 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.25 Crore
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- repairs to rcc roof columns beams chajjas parapet walls and other misc repairs in building under age b r iii of ge nd visakhapatnam
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 28 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.20 Crore
- Download
