ranchi public tenders
ranchi, jharkhand
- operation and maintenance works for the stretch from rampur to chowka ch 140.000 to 217.300 77.300 km length section of nh 43 old nh 33 in the state of jharkhand
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 25 Sep 2026
- Value : 10.82 Crores
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- procurement of 420 kv 245 kv 145 kv and 36 kv current transformers having different ct cores for different transmission zone under jusnl tr. system.
- Authority : Jharkhand State Electricity Board
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 9.76 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- empanelment of agencies for repair of defective ptr of various capacity on rate contract under jbvnl
- Authority : Jharkhand Bijli Vitran Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 04 Sep 2026
- Value : 8.13 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- one time improvement work on bypassed section of nh 39 from design ch. km 235.510 to km 238.030 left out portion of ramna bypass from design ch. km. 246.990 to km. 253.170 left out portion of nagar untari bypass in state of jharkhand 3rd call
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 02 Sep 2026
- Value : 6.42 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- procurement of acsr zebra acsr panther and acsr moose conductor for different transmission zone under jusnl transmission system
- Authority : Jharkhand State Electricity Board
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 4.68 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- invitation of e- tender for supply of farm equipment kit
- Authority : Government Of Jharkhand
- Deadline : 03 Sep 2026
- Value : 4.68 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- procurement of battery bank and float cum boost battery charger for 220 v and 48 v dc systems for different transmission zones of jusnl
- Authority : Jharkhand State Electricity Board
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 4.31 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- dense avenue and median plantation replacement of dead plants advance field preparation, planting and maintenance of existing avenue and median plantation works at rargaon jamshedpur sec nh 33 from km 217.300 to km 233.350 piu ranchi roranchi 2nd call
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 03 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.78 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- requirement of human resources from technical manpower providing agencies in 11 nos. of water testing laboratory in jharkhand under d.w. and s. d. jharkhand zone-1 ranchi state lab, ranchi district lab, ormanjhi, khunti, hazaribagh, ramgarh, patratu
- Authority : Department Of Drinking Water And Sanitation
- Deadline : 02 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.83 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- requirement of human resources from technical manpower providing agencies in 10 nos. of water testing laboratory in jharkhand under d.w. and s. d. jharkhand zone-3 sahibganj, rajmahal, godda, pakur, dumka, jamtara, deoghar, giridih, dhanbad, bokaro
- Authority : Department Of Drinking Water And Sanitation
- Deadline : 02 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.52 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- requirement of human resources from technical manpower providing agencies in 10 nos. of water testing laboratory in jharkhand under d.w. and s. d. jharkhand zone-2 garhwa, nagarutari, medninagar, panki, chatra, latehar, barwadih, lohardaga, gumla
- Authority : Department Of Drinking Water And Sanitation
- Deadline : 02 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.38 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- procurement of capacitive voltage transformers (cvt) and potential transformer (pt) for different transmission zones under jusnl tr. system. procurement of 420 and 245 and 145 and 36 kv capacitive voltage transformers (cvt) and potential transformer
- Authority : Jharkhand State Electricity Board
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.06 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- request for proposal for selection of agency for providing facility management services for operation, maintenance, monitoring and management of scada infrastructure such as scada control centres, drc, substations and other locations in jbvnl
- Authority : Jharkhand State Electricity Board
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.04 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- procurement of ehv grade transformer oil for different transmission zones of jusnl
- Authority : Jharkhand State Electricity Board
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.63 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- execution of maintenance works in six laning of bihar - jharkhand border chordaha - gorhar section of nh 2 from km 249.525 to km 320.810 in the state of jharkhand at the risk and cost of the epc contractor
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 14 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.61 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- procurement of lighting arrestor (la) or surge arrestor (high class) for different voltage level for different transmission zones under jusnl tr. system.
- Authority : Jharkhand State Electricity Board
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.22 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- special repair to road/ culvert/ path/ hardstanding and associated works including re-carpeting at various location of rachi mil stn and special repair of road furniture incl signboards at various location at ranchi mil stn under ge ranchi
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.08 Crore
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- procurement of 33 kv circuit breaker (cb) for different transmission zone under jusnl
- Authority : Jharkhand State Electricity Board
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 96.26 Lac
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- repair to footpath and curve stone of various roads, repair to road of various units in the south zone area and repair to road at various units in the north zone area under ge dipatoli
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 93.82 Lac
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- special repairs of furniture against surveyed off for certain units under ge ranchi
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 92.08 Lac
- Download
