coal
suratgarh, rajasthan
- supply of 12.5 lakh mt domestic coal for suratgarh thermal power station
- Authority : Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : 1125.00 Crores
- Download
balagarh, west bengal
- request for proposal for development of container and coal berths on dbfot basis through ppp mode at balagarh, west bengal on design, build, finance, operate and transfer basis through public partnership mode.
- Authority : Kolkata Port Trust
- Deadline : 14 Oct 2026
- Value : 407.20 Crores
- Download
baran, rajasthan
- contract for the work of complete operation, maintenance and housekeeping of coal handling plant at ctpp, chhabra
- Authority : Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 17 Sep 2026
- Value : 33.30 Crores
- Download
jhalawar, rajasthan
- annual contract for the work of complete operation maintenance and housekeeping of coal handling plant at katpp jhalawar
- Authority : Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 16.42 Crores
- Download
margherita, assam
- detail exploration of coal in balijan block tinsukia district in state of assam
- Authority : Mines Department
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 16.02 Crores
- Download
birsinghpur pali, madhya pradesh
- biennial contract for routine preventive scheduled breakdown maintenance of boiler pressure part and non pressure part auxiliaries including coal mills of ph i and ii 4 x 210 mw, at sgtps, mppgcl, birsinghpur.
- Authority : Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited
- Deadline : 21 Sep 2026
- Value : 15.48 Crores
- Download
umaria, madhya pradesh
- tender for engineering, procurement, construction, testing, commissioning, trial run and operation and maintenance for 10 years of secl coal neer project multi village drinking water supply scheme in single package
- Authority : Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam
- Deadline : 29 Sep 2026
- Value : 8.74 Crore
- Download
birsinghpur pali, madhya pradesh
- biennial contract for routine scheduled preventive breakdown maintenance of boiler pressure part and non pressure part auxiliaries including coal mills of 1 x 500 mw, unit no. 5 at sgtps, mppgcl, birsinghpur.
- Authority : Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited
- Deadline : 22 Sep 2026
- Value : 6.76 Crore
- Download
saltlake, west bengal
- engagement of tpsa, third party sampling agency for collection, preparation and chemical analysis of coal at loading end, le-captive mine head/railway siding of wbpdcl and unloading end ule-power plants of the wbpdcl
- Authority : West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 28 Sep 2026
- Value : 6.51 Crore
- Download
bokaro, jharkhand
- procurement of hi-chrome grinding media balls of dia. 50 mm, 40 mm and 30 mm on wear rate basis for coal mill of ctps 7 and 8
- Authority : Damodar Valley Corporation
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 5.66 Crore
- Download
murshidabad, west bengal
- procurement of grinding rollers and bull ring segments for coal mill zgm 123 n at stage-i, sgtpp
- Authority : West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 05 Oct 2026
- Value : 5.22 Crore
- Download
chatrapur, orissa
- supply of 11500 mt coal through (8000 mt by rake and 3500 mt by truck on road)
- Authority : Indian Rare Earths Limited
- Deadline : 12 Sep 2026
- Value : 4.18 Crore
- Download
raichur, karnataka
- routine/preventive/breakdown maintenance works and overhauling works of xrp-803 and xrp-903 bowl mills, raw coal feeders, seal air fans, pf pipes and bends, dpmrhs and their auxiliaries of unit- 5, 6, 7 & 8
- Authority : Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.97 Crore
- Download
khandwa, madhya pradesh
- biennial work contract for round the clock preventive and breakdown maintenance of coal mills, coal feeders, coal burners and associated systems, other than aoh/coh, in boiler of unit 3 and 4 at 2x 660 mw, sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia.
- Authority : Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited
- Deadline : 17 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.68 Crore
- Download
hyderabad, telangana
- procurement of 67.5 cft coal tub complete - without wheels, axles and pedestals.
- Authority : Singareni Collieries Company Limited
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.00 Crore
- Download
tandwa, jharkhand
- repairing of coal transporting road of shivpur railway siding (1.7 km) under amrapali ocp of a-c area, ccl.
- Authority : Central Coalfields Limited
- Deadline : 19 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.11 Crore
- Download
tandwa, jharkhand
- repairing of coal transporting road of shivpur railway siding (1.7 km) under amrapali ocp of a-c area, ccl.
- Authority : Central Coalfields Limited
- Deadline : 19 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.11 Crore
- Download
sahid matangini, west bengal
- bi-annual rate contract for jointing and repairing of conveyor belt and drum rubber lagging at coal han-dling plant, ktps.
- Authority : West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 22 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.70 Crore
- Download
panipat, haryana
- estimate sheet for e- nit of arc of coal mill and gravimetric feeders etc.
- Authority : Haryana Board Corporation
- Deadline : 23 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.26 Crore
- Download
birsinghpur pali, madhya pradesh
- work contract of routine maintenance of boiler firing and coal feed system, complete fan group along with lop system, hp lp dozing system and fuel pressuring hfo and ldo pumps system of unit no. 1 to 4 of ph i and ph ii at sgtps, mppgcl, birsinghpur
- Authority : Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited
- Deadline : 28 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.25 Crore
- Download
public tenders from :
